Showing all 33 results

  • Toward an Aesthetics of Living Beings, C. Riechelmann & B. Oetker (Eds.)

    28.00
  • Visual Cultures as Opportunity, H. Mooshammer & P. Mörtenböck

    12.00
  • Photography Against the Grain, Allan Sekula

    28.00
  • Cartographic Grounds, J. Desimini & C. Waldheim

    40.00
  • Diane Arbus: a Chronology, D. Arbus & E. Sussman

    25.00
  • The New Curator

    40.00
  • Documents of Contemporary Art: The Artist’s Joke, Jennifer Higgie (Ed.)

    20.00
  • Moving Together: Theorizing and Making Contemporary Dance, Rudi Laermans

    22.00
  • What To Do, Pablo Katchadjian

    12.00
  • Institutional Attitudes: Instituting Art in a Flat World, Pascal Gielen (Ed)

    22.00
  • Aesthetic Justice: Intersecting Artistic and Moral Perspectives, P. Gielen & N. Van Tomme (Eds.)

    22.00
  • Alternative Mainstream: Making Choices in Pop Music, Gert Keunen

    22.00
  • Dread: The Dizziness of Freedom, Juha van ’t Zelfde (Ed.)

    22.00
  • Interrupting the City: Artistic Constitutions of the Public Sphere, S. Bax, P. Gielen & B. Ieven (Eds.)

    22.00
  • Mobile Autonomy: Exercises in Artists’ Self-Organization, N. Dock & P. Gielen (Eds.)

    22.00
  • No Culture, No Europe: On The Foundation Of Politics, Pascal Gielen (Ed.)

    22.00
  • Participation Is Risky: Approaches To Joint Creative Processes, Liesbeth Huybrechts (Ed.)

    22.00
  • The Ethics Of Art: Ecological Turns In The Performing Arts, G. Cools & P. Gielen (Eds.)

    22.00
  • The Murmuring Of The Artistic Multitude: Global Art, Politics And Post-fordism, Pascal Gielen

    22.00
  • Artist Run Europe: Practice/ Projects/ Spaces

    25.00
  • LACUNA/AE, Eleonora Milner

    35.00
  • Looking at Painting: Volume 2, Jessie Churchill (Ed.)

    25.00
  • In-Between Dance Cultures, Guy Cools

    22.00
  • Pandora’s Camera – Joan Fontcuberta

    25.00
  • Word! Word? Word!, Issa Samb & the Undecipherable Form

    35.00
  • e-flux Journal: Dispute Plan to Prevent Future Luxury Constitution

    15.00
  • e-flux Journal: Culture Class – Martha Rosler

    15.00
  • Sharp Tongues, Loose Lips, Open Eyes, Ears to the Ground, Hans Ulrich Obrist

    15.00
  • The Home Front – Kenneth Graves

    30.00
  • Go to Reception and Ask for Sara in Red Felt Tip, Holly Pester

    18.00
  • Sleepwalkers, The Hugh Lane Gallery

    12.00
  • The Miraculous, Raphael Rubinstein

    13.00
  • Forthcoming, Jalal Toufic

    15.00